Privacy Policy

By using the ARI Passport Recognition Service and the http://ocr.solutions/en website, you with this consent to the collection, processing, and use of your personal information under the Privacy Policy

According to the Privacy Policy, the term "personal information" includes information, or a piece of information, that allows you to identify yourself. Typically, this includes your promotional ID, first name, last name, nickname, passport information, email address and phone number, photo, handwritten signature, date of birth, and may include information such as an IP address.

According to the "Protection of Personal Data" Law of Ukraine from the 1st of June, 2010 No. 2297-VI, (from now on referred to as "the Law") personal data is information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified.

In our case, we may obtain such information directly from you, such as in the course of using the ARI passport recognition service, registering at http://ocr.solutions/en, providing contact information, information obtained from a bank card, or payments, and other information you voluntarily provide to us.

The personal information of ARI Passport Recognition Service users, visitors to the http://ocr.solutions/en website, is primarily used to provide services tailored to your needs, primarily to provide access to ARI Passport Recognition Service, including on a contractual basis, as well as answers to your questions. We may also use your contact information in mailings to inform you of new features, promotions, and other news from the ARI Passport Recognition Service and the http://ocr.solutions/en website.

Personal data from documents undergoing digitization in the ARI Passport Recognition Service at http://ocr.solutions/en are not stored or accumulated. Such data is processed and used solely for translation into JSON text format and returned to the User in this format as the result of the use of the ARI passport recognition service at http://ocr.solutions/en.

The User is responsible for the collection, storage, and use of personal data from documents undergoing digitization in the ARI Passport Recognition Service at http://ocr.solutions/en.

Your information will not be passed on or sold to a third party, except as required by law and only in the interests of national security, economic well-being, or the protection of the rights and freedoms of personal data subjects and others.

We retain the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time without notice.
Have any Questions?
Leave your contact details and
we will get back to you soon!
Регистрация
Бесплатный демо-доступ к API на 7 дней
Обратная связь
Оставьте свои контактные данные
и мы с вами свяжемся в ближайшее время
Made on
Tilda